West Yorkshire Welsh Pony & Cob Association             

Catalogue of Youngstock Entries

19th March 2017

 

Class 1-            2nd - 173-HoldenHouse Duchess Blue 177557            Tymor Topgun      HoldenHouse Princess Blue            S.Victor                                                3rd - 195-Longing Fflur Banon 178509                        Infield Mr President  Tothamhill Ffion                K. Spencer                                           1st - 216-Durkar Black Caviar 177904                        Tymor Topgun             Durkar Cariad                         M. Cole

 

Class 2-            2nd - 197-Hillgarth Will Scarlet 101872                      Kaydence Chaos          Hillgarth Scarlett Ribbons             J. Evans                                                1st - 210-Avonvalley Eryr 102179                                Avonvalley Jolly Roger Avonvalley Buffy                      D.Burton&W.Bassett

                        NF - 255-Haighmoor Highflyer 12501                        Thorneyside the Highflyer  Haighmoor Siwan            B. Grebben

                        3RD - 247-Durkar Mr Tom 102828                              Tymor the Hobo          Durkar Showtime                    K. Jagger

 

Class 3-            1ST - 218-Shearwater Telynores Aur 176218  Fronarth Messiah        Shearwater Telynores Pride   V. Williamson

 

Class 4-

 

Class 5-            1ST - 231-Cilsane Ffansi 170041                                  Carnwallon Llewellyn    Cilsane Medina                    S. Davies

 

Class 6-            1ST - 217-Brynfa Iechyd Da 98783                              Corscaron Cymro Llwyd   Fronarth Model Supreme  Avonvalley Stud

                        2ND - 232-Hillgarth Tango Express 99473                   Abergavenny Tango      Gwendraeth Katie                 McNeal Family

 

Class 7-            1ST - 198-Alverley Royal Warrior 98244                     Gwynfaes Cunedda Wledig     Llechid Ebony              K. Weyman

 

D CHAMPION - 217-Brynfa Iechyd Da 98783                         Corscaron Cymro Llwyd   Fronarth Model Supreme  Avonvalley Stud

D RESERVE CHAMPION - 232-Hillgarth Tango Express 99473                      Abergavenny Tango      Gwendraeth Katie                McNeal Family

 

Class 8-            3RD - 179- Ringside Prima Donna 177961                   Joyton Maybe Black    Caerddaniel Pollyanna            G. Rhodes                            2ND - 181- Whalley Beauty Queen 176475                     Cwmmawr Hero    Coeden Real Duchess             L. Howarth                              1ST - 202-Willow Miss Cariad 176576                        Moorcroft the Master            Tyntyla Elen                            P. Joiner

 

Class 9-            NF - 171-Newgap Passion 101909                              Rhoswen Guardsman  Newgap April Dawn                S. Prescott                                           2ND - 253-Tynwydd Heathcliff  101976                       Fronarth Nadel            Tynwydd Heather                    M. French

1ST - 199-Costa Master Jack 102604               Donys General Jack     Costa Jubilee                           D. Baird

3RD - 254-Danash Valhalla       103414            Parvadean Roberto     Popsters Paradise                   A. Oldroyd & D.T. Williamson

 

Class 10-          2ND - 172- Eywas Cherrys Delight 175760                  Laurtom Dancemaster  Coeden Cherry B                  S. Prescott

3RD - 183-Shankly She’s a Tom Boy 176102    Moorcroft the Master            Synod Rose Belinda                 O. Beaumont              

1ST - 211-Relled Gypsy Rose Lee 176156                    Parvadean Rhydian     Relled Sweet Charity              K.D Davies                  

4TH - 219-Popsters Rock Chick 174474                        Popsters Tommy Cockles Knockbridge Cleo               N. Wayman    

Class 11-          5TH - 192-Tynwydd Harfi 100039                                Fronarth Nadal            Tynwydd Heather                    G. Eastwood                                        2ND - 200-Maygem Master Piece 100129                   Fronarth Robben            Riverbank Danielle                 S.Hastings                                            NF - 212-Colmalegy Mr Darcy 101078                        Parvadean Gambler    Ashmeadow Destiny               K.D Davies                                           3RD - 224-Hillgarth Van Gerwen 100953                        Blaencila Ashley          Tremymor Carlys Delight       J. Townsend                                         1ST - 225-Hillgarth Mastermind 100153                     Parvadean Recharge  Nebo Gypsy Queen                        J. Townsend                                         NF - 227-Trindod Replica 100949                               Kirkhamgate Rendition Synod Rosie Crystal              J.Hampson

                        4TH - 252-Corstan Rixton 101938                                Somerford Granville   Maesllwch Ribbon                  L. Mewes

 

Class 12-          1ST - 209-Parcybedw Celtic Princess 172197  Abergavenny Emperor  Parcybedw Black Pearl         G. Watson

                        2ND - 233-Tynwydd Flash of Gold 172233                   Gristhill Blazing Commando  Aberarth Seren                        McNeal Family

                        NF - 236-Bluehaven Rock Goddess 173418    Trevallion Admiral      Bluehaven Roxette                  Costello Family

           

Class 13-          2ND - 228-Settvalley The Avenger 98214                    Coverdale Ap Dyfodol Pentrefelin Mayday                J.Hampson

                        3RD - 248-Glynwyn Flash Gordon 99043                      Abercippyn Flashlight Glynwyn Lalique                      A. Garvey

                        1ST - 234-Hillgarth Lucky Legend 99450                     Blaencila Ashley          Hillgarth Lucky Lady               McNeal Family

 

Class 14-          1ST - 215-Glynwyn Will Scarlet 101425                       Glynwyn Gideon          Glynwyn Capriati                    G.A Heppenstall

 

C CHAMPION - 209-Parcybedw Celtic Princess 172197        Abergavenny Emperor  Parcybedw Black Pearl         G. Watson

C RESERVE CHAMPION - 234-Hillgarth Lucky Legend 99450                        Blaencila Ashley          Hillgarth Lucky Lady                 McNeal Family

 

Class 15-          1ST - 256-Brackenrigg Cwcw 176815              Islyn Cennad                Betws Eiddwen                        T N Waddington

                        3RD - 240-Forlan Starflower 1767789              Forlan Billy Elliott       Castlemead Starlight              S. Hoyle

                        2ND - 241-Dillano Excellence 176338              Dwee Concerto           Dwee Carousel                        V. Bunting

 

Class 16-          1ST - 257-Thistledown Gold Dust 103233                    Pendock Page Boy       Thistledown Silver Anniversary   T N Waddington

 

Class 17-          1ST - 208-Lacy Melissa 175288                                   Lacy Jenson                 Brynrodyn Minnie                   E&M Gardiner

                        NF - 237-Glebedale Anwen 174480                Thistledown Let it Be  Pendock Amaryllis                 Costello Family

 

Class 18-          1ST - 238-Delami Bravado 100102                              Dukeshill Dot Com      Brynrodyn Blodwen                Costello Family

 

Class 19-          1ST - 170- Garnelog Heledd  171938               Garnelog Arwr            Climery Prinesy                       S.Pearce                                                          NF - 190-Delami Amelia 172099                                Sunwillow Galong Delami Arabella                      E. Waller                                             NF - 203-Cosford Floella  172753                               Cascob Kite Sprite       Lacy Floss                                P. Brightwell

 

Class 20-          3RD - 186-Thistledown Little Joe 99318                       Thistledown Special VIP Maestir Liana                      K.Ruddick&D.Saunders                       1ST - 204-Wensley Acclaim 99291                              Sunwillow Jubilee            Wensley Arwen                       J. Read                                                 2ND - 229-Lingardswood Henri 97904             Thistledown Olympic Boy Thistledown Huming Bird P. Hampson

 

Class 21-          NF - 207-Lacy Mac 98802                                           Lacy Pishyn                  Brynrodyn Minnie                   M. Gardiner

 

A CHAMPION  - 170- Garnelog Heledd  171938                    Garnelog Arwr            Climery Prinesy                       S.Pearce

A RESERVE CHAMPION -- 256-Brackenrigg Cwcw 176815                Islyn Cennad                Betws Eiddwen                        T N Waddington

 

Class 22-          3RD - 185-Rotherwood Wild Rose 177247                   Mynach Buccaneer     Milltop Rosebud                      A. Birch                                               2ND - 187-Stoak Taloulah 176571                                Hilin Harvest Gold            Stoak Topaz                             J. Cassidy                                             4TH - 188-Greigiau Spring Caramel Kisses 176929            Cadlanvally Romeo     Moelgarnedd Dela                  C. Mansfield                                        5TH - 220-Bunbury Zsa Zsa 176950                                 Bunbury Satinwood     Cottrell Sara                            C. Bales

                        1ST - 242-Westaire Valentina 177203             Paddock Valentino      Westaire Saffron Lace                        LJ. Blackburn

 

Class 23-          1ST - 191- Hazelmoor Sky Blue 102132                       Nefydd Adferth           Hilin Reflection                       G. Eastwood                                        3RD - 205-Wellizjemz Chico Time 101893                   Wellizjemz Mr Biggles            Wellizjemz Creamcracker     L.Perrott

                        2ND - 258-Laithehill Piccalo 103234                            Eyarth Tayma              Laithehill Symphony                G R Hensby

 

Class 24-          1ST - 176-Mompesson Penny Royal 174808    Laithehill Oberon        Mompesson Party Thyme       J. Baigent                                                            3RD - 189-Greigian Spring Seven Dela 175393            Cadlanvally Romeo Moelgarnedd Dela                  C. Mansfield

                        2ND - 259-Laithehill Hollyhock 17302              Laithehill Oberon        Laithehill Honesty                   G R Hensby

                        4TH - 243-Leebrooke Serenity 175525             Laithehill Oberon        Hilin Sasi                                 S. Clapton

 

Class 25-          2ND - 184-Rotherwood Timepiece 101196                  Pontseffan Safari        Heniarth Ticketyboo               A. Birch                                               1ST - 221-Bunbury Zimba 100402                               Bunbury Satinwood       Cottrell Sara                            C. Bales                                               NF - 222-Caerdelyn Iceman 100399                        Bunbury Firecrest       Millcroft Isis                            C. Bales                                                           3RD - 226-Taybeck Tyrion 100412                               Glenlichd Fairnando    Wybersley Water Lilly                        D. Taylor

 

Class 26-          NF - 201-Linksbury Ozara 429                                    Linksbury Royal Charm Linksbury Olivia                    S.A Wallace

                        1ST - 244-Leebrooke Seren 173072                             Eyarth Tayma              Hilin Sasi                                 S. Clapton

                        NF - 239-Burnmill Peace of Gold 17167                     Jula Peace of Sun        Hyros Isobella                         R. Elliott

 

Class 27-

 

Class 28-          1ST - 223-Bunbury Playboy 98309                               Millcroft Thriller         Bunbury Phoebe                      C. Bales

 

B CHAMPION - 242-Westaire Valentina 177203                   Paddock Valentino      Westaire Saffron Lace                        LJ. Blackburn

B RESERVE CHAMPION - 176-Mompesson Penny Royal 174808       Laithehill Oberon        Mompesson Party Thyme            J. Baigent

Class 29-          1ST - 249-Izzell Code of Honour 14148         Crimond CodeofConduct               Archwood Amazing Grace         J. Palmer                                      NF - 251-Telynau Cartier 14061                                 Wilko Cool Cat                        Telynau Capri                          T. Jones

                        2ND - 245-Littlebriars Polly Pocket      26496              Mybella Senator         Friars Pollyanna                      S. Kersey

 

Class 30-          2ND - 230-Telynau Count Romeo 13583                      Myrrormere Mr Potter Telynau Capri                       I. Denton                                             NF - 235-Glynwyn Strawberries N Cream 262772 Coney Warren Jazz Time Steephill Cordelia                      H.R Heppenstall

                        3RD - 250-Tenynau Cameron 19979                Telynau Just William      Doulton Classic                    T. Jones

                        1ST - 246-Valentine Fulmar 13879                              Valentine Maistro         Hollyhill Mistique                  S. Hewitt

Class 31-

Class 32-

Class 33-

 

PART BRED CHAMPION  - 246-Valentine Fulmar 13879                               Valentine Maistro         Hollyhill Mistique                        S. Hewitt

PART BRED RESERVE CHAMPION - 249-Izzell Code of Honour 14148      Crimond CodeofConduct        Archwood Amazing Grace             J. Palmer                  

 

SUPREME CHAMPION  - 217-Brynfa Iechyd Da 98783                      Corscaron Cymro Llwyd   Fronarth Model Supreme  Avonvalley Stud

 

RESERVE SUPREME CHAMPION - 242-Westaire Valentina 177203              Paddock Valentino      Westaire Saffron Lace                 LJ. Blackburn

 

The Committee would like to thank all the Judges, Stewards, Helpers and competitors for their support and would like to express their gratitude to the following Sponsors:

Lee Garvey     Brenda Marsh   Primsland Stud      Carrie Pettit   W. B. Recovery Ltd   Emily Exley     Steevalley Stud

youngstock show results 2017

Show Report 2016

Youngstock Show Results 2016

Silver Medal Show Report 2015

Silver Medal Results 2015

Spring and Youngstock Show Report 2015

Spring Show Results 2015

Youngstock Show Results 2015

All photographs on this page were taken by Equestrian Show Photographer